AFL injury list

ADELAIDE
Nanjing Night Net

Lewis Johnston (knee) 5 weeks, Nick Joyce (concussion) test, David Mackay (hip) test, Sam Shaw (hamstring) 1-2 weeks, Taylor Walker (knee) season.

BRISBANE LIONS

Mitch Golby (foot) 1 week, Tom Rockliff (quad) test, Matt Maguire (shin) 1-2 weeks, Jared Polec (ankle) 2 weeks, Matthew Leuenberger (thumb) 2-3 weeks, Stefan Martin (ankle) 2-3 weeks, Daniel Rich (scapula) 2-3 weeks, Claye Beams (knee) season, Stephen Wrigley (knee) season.

CARLTON

Chris Judd (hamstring) test, Kane Lucas (hamstring) test, Andrew McInnes (knee) test, Robert Warnock (knee) test, Andrew Carrazzo (calf) 1 week, Nick Graham (knee) 2 weeks, David Ellard (calf) 4 weeks.

COLLINGWOOD

Due to their 10-day break between rounds 10 and 11, Collingwood’s injury list won’t be updated until mid-week.

ESSENDON

Courtenay Dempsey (chest) test, Scott Gumbleton (ankle) test, Michael Hurley (ankle) test, Leroy Jetta (ankle) test.

FREMANTLE

Lachie Neale (ankle) test, Matthew Pavlich (achilles) test, Michael Walters (ankle) test, Aaron Sandilands (hamstring) 2 weeks, Anthony Morabito (knee) 2-3 weeks, Sam Menegola (knee) 10 weeks, Jonathon Griffin (knee) season, Kepler Bradley (knee) season.

GEELONG

James Podsiadly (knee/ankle) test, Josh Caddy (thigh) test, Paul Chapman (hamstring) TBA, Hamish McIntosh (achilles) 1 weeks, Steven Motlop (knee) 1-2 weeks, Taylor Hunt (broken collarbone) 2 weeks, Jackson Sheringham (shoulder) 2 weeks, Josh Cowan (hamstring) 2-3 weeks, Travis Varcoe (shoulder) 4 weeks, Lincoln McCarthy (foot) indefinite, Jared Rivers (knee) indefinite, Daniel Menzel (knee) season.

GOLD COAST

To be advised.

GWS

Andrew Phillips (hamstring) 1 week, Phil Davis (back) 3 weeks, Jon Patton (knee) season, Chad Cornes (knee) indefinite.

HAWTHORN

Cyril Rioli (hamstring) TBC, Ryan Schoenmakers (knee) season, Matt Suckling (knee) season, Alex Woodward (knee) season.

MELBOURNE

To be advised.

NORTH MELBOURNE

Kieran Harper (ankle) test, Robbie Tarrant (leg) 1-2 weeks, Daniel Currie (thumb) 2 weeks, Tom Curran (foot) season.

PORT ADELAIDE

Dom Cassisi (hamstring) 2 weeks, Brett Ebert (calf) 2-3 weeks, Jasper Pittard (hip) 2 weeks, Jarrad Redden (shoulder) TBC, Jackson Trengove (foot) 4-5 weeks.

RICHMOND

To be advised.

ST KILDA

Sam Gilbert (knee) 6-9 weeks, Lenny Hayes (calf) 2-3 weeks, Daniel Markworth (knee) season, Darren Minchington (hamstring) 1-2 weeks, Adam Schneider (hamstring) test, Nathan Wright (back) scan.

SYDNEY

Matthew Dick (hamstring) test, Alex Johnson (knee) season, Marty Mattner (hip) test, Sam Naismith (knee) indefinite, Sam Reid (quad) 2-3 weeks, Gary Rohan (leg) indefinite, Lewis Roberts-Thomson (knee) 4 weeks, Daniel Robinson (knee) test, Rhyce Shaw (abdomen) indefinite, Tommy Walsh (hamstring) season.

WEST COAST

Will Schofield (finger) 1 week, Murray Newman (knee) 2 weeks, Sharrod Wellingham (ankle) 4-5 weeks.

WESTERN BULLDOGS

Ayce Cordy (leg) test, Koby Stevens (quad) test, Matthew Boyd (calf) test, Adam Cooney (hamstring) test, Lin Jong (leg) 1 week, Joshua Prudden (ankle) 2-3 weeks, Fletcher Roberts (quad) 3-4 weeks, Tom Young (calf) 3-4 weeks, Easton Wood (hamstring) 4 weeks, Tom Williams (shoulder) tbc, Shaun Higgins (foot) season.

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Comments are closed.

Post Navigation